Public saunas · Ayrshire

Saunas in Ayrshire

Compare 7 saunas in Ayrshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page on 24 October 2026.

  • 7saunas listed in Ayrshire
  • £14cheapest published session
  • 7with a cold plunge
  • 7dedicated sauna venues

All 7 saunas in Ayrshire

  1. Sauna venue

    Bide Sauna

    North Coast, KA30

    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Blackhouse Sauna

    Ardrossan, KA22

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 55 min · £16.36 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Stonesthrow Sauna Kildonan

    Ayrshire

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 60 min · £14 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Stonesthrow Sauna Lamlash

    Ayrshire

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 60 min · £14 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 60 min · £14 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Wild Ritual Sauna

    Maybole, North Carrick and Coylton, KA7

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £16.50 for 55 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Ayrshire

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Bide SaunaNorth Coast, KA30Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
2 · Blackhouse SaunaArdrossan, KA22Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
3 · Clyde Coast Saunas Kelburn EstateAyrshireSauna venue£15 / 55 min£16.36—YesNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
4 · Stonesthrow Sauna KildonanAyrshireSauna venue£14 / 60 min£14—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
5 · Stonesthrow Sauna LamlashAyrshireSauna venue£14 / 60 min£14—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
6 · Stonesthrow Sauna Whiting BayAyrshireSauna venue£14 / 60 min£14—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
7 · Wild Ritual SaunaMaybole, North Carrick and Coylton, KA7Sauna venue£16.50 / 55 min£18—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated

What a sauna costs in Ayrshire

Adult session

£14–£16.50

From the 6 of 7 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£14

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Stonesthrow Sauna Kildonan£14 for 60 min
  2. Stonesthrow Sauna Lamlash£14 for 60 min
  3. Stonesthrow Sauna Whiting Bay£14 for 60 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Ayrshire: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Ayrshire?

The 6 saunas that publish a price charge £14 to £16.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £14.50.

What's the cheapest sauna in Ayrshire?

Stonesthrow Sauna Kildonan, at £14 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Ayrshire?

7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Ayrshire?

7 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Ayrshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.