Public saunas · Devon
Saunas in Devon
Compare 14 saunas in Devon by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 14saunas listed in Devon
- £7.50cheapest published session
- 7with a cold plunge
- 13dedicated sauna venues
All 14 saunas in Devon
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Steam room
- Pool
£7.50 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£12 for 60 min · £12 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£16.50 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Pool
£15 for 50 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£14 for 50 min · £16.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Women-only sessions
£16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Women-only sessions
£16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Devon
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Cofton HolidaysDawlish North East, EX6 | Leisure centre | £7.50 | — | — | Not stated | Steam | Indoor | Not stated |
| 2 · Forest EdgeSidmouth Rural, EX10 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 3 · Jurassic SaunasBeer & Branscombe, EX12 | Sauna venue | £12 / 60 min | £12 | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 4 · Onshore SaunasWestward Ho!, EX39 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Not stated, by the sea | Not stated |
| 5 · Saunas By The Sea North Sands SalcombeDevon | Sauna venue | £16.50 | — | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 6 · Sea SaunaDevon | Sauna venue | £10 / 45 min | £13.33 | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 7 · Spring & SaunaAllington & Strete, TQ9 | Sauna venue | £15 / 50 min | £18 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 8 · Sunnd SaunaSalcombe & Thurlestone, TQ7 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 9 · The Somewhere Sauna DartingtonDartington & Staverton, TQ9 | Sauna venue | £15 / 60 min | £15 | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 10 · The Somewhere Sauna MothecombeNewton & Yealmpton, PL8 | Sauna venue | £15 / 60 min | £15 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 11 · Wembury Wild SaunaWembury & Brixton, PL9 | Sauna venue | £14 / 50 min | £16.80 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 12 · Wilder Sauna DartmeetDartmoor, PL20 | Sauna venue | £16.50 / 50 min | £19.80 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the river | Yes |
| 13 · Wilder Sauna Mill End, ChagfordChagford, TQ13 | Sauna venue | £16.50 / 50 min | £19.80 | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the river | Yes |
| 14 · You Can Sauna MamheadAddress not published | Sauna venue | £15 | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Devon
Adult session
£7.50–£16.50
From the 11 of 14 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£12
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Cofton Holidays£7.50
- Sea Sauna£10 for 45 min
- Jurassic Saunas£12 for 60 min
3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in Devon: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Devon?
The 11 saunas that publish a price charge £7.50 to £16.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.
What's the cheapest sauna in Devon?
Cofton Holidays, at £7.50, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Devon?
7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there women-only sauna sessions in Devon?
Yes. Wilder Sauna Dartmeet and Wilder Sauna Mill End, Chagford list women-only sessions.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Devon?
13 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Devon
Run a sauna in Devon?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.