Wood-fired saunas · Devon

Wood-fired saunas in Devon

13 wood-fired saunas in Devon, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 13wood-fired saunas in Devon
  • £10cheapest published session
  • 7with a cold plunge
  • 7publish opening hours

Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.

All 13 wood-fired saunas in Devon

  1. Sauna venue

    Forest Edge

    Sidmouth Rural, EX10

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Jurassic Saunas

    Beer & Branscombe, EX12

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £12 for 60 min · £12 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Onshore Saunas

    Westward Ho!, EX39

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Sea Sauna

    Devon

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Spring & Sauna

    Allington & Strete, TQ9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £15 for 50 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Sunnd Sauna

    Salcombe & Thurlestone, TQ7

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    The Somewhere Sauna Dartington

    Dartington & Staverton, TQ9

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Sauna venue

    The Somewhere Sauna Mothecombe

    Newton & Yealmpton, PL8

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  9. Sauna venue

    Wembury Wild Sauna

    Wembury & Brixton, PL9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 50 min · £16.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  10. Sauna venue

    Wilder Sauna Dartmeet

    Dartmoor, PL20

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  11. Sauna venue

    Wilder Sauna Mill End, Chagford

    Chagford, TQ13

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Women-only sessions

    £16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  12. Sauna venue

    You Can Sauna Mamhead

    Address not published

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a wood-fired sauna costs in Devon

Adult session

£10–£16.50

From the 10 of 13 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Sea Sauna£10 for 45 min
  2. Jurassic Saunas£12 for 60 min
  3. Wembury Wild Sauna£14 for 50 min

3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Wood-fired saunas in Devon: common questions

How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Devon?

The 10 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £16.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Devon?

Sea Sauna, at £10 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which wood-fired saunas in Devon have a cold plunge?

7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Devon?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.