Wood-fired saunas · Somerset
Wood-fired saunas in Somerset
7 wood-fired saunas in Somerset, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.
- 7wood-fired saunas in Somerset
- £12.50cheapest published session
- 4with a cold plunge
- 4publish opening hours
Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.
All 7 wood-fired saunas in Somerset
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£14 for 60 min · £14 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£12.50 for 60 min · £12.50 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£16 for 60 min · £16 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£13.50 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£15 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a wood-fired sauna costs in Somerset
Adult session
£12.50–£16
From the 5 of 7 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£12.50
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Unfold Sauna Club£12.50 for 60 min
- Wildplunge£13.50
- Duddlestone Farm Sauna£14 for 60 min
2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeWood-fired saunas in Somerset: common questions
How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Somerset?
The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £16 for an adult session. The middle price is £14.
What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Somerset?
Unfold Sauna Club, at £12.50 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which wood-fired saunas in Somerset have a cold plunge?
Duddlestone Farm Sauna, Unfold Sauna Club, Wildcat Community Sauna and Wildplunge have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Somerset
Wood-fired saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Somerset?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.