Wood-fired saunas · Highland
Wood-fired saunas in Highland
8 wood-fired saunas in Highland, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 8wood-fired saunas in Highland
- £10cheapest published session
- 3with a cold plunge
- 3publish opening hours
Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.
All 8 wood-fired saunas in Highland
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
£18 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15.75 a session
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£22 for 70 min · £18.86 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£18 for 60 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£22 for 90 min · £14.67 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£22 for 90 min · £14.67 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£20 for 60 min · £20 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a wood-fired sauna costs in Highland
Adult session
£10–£22
From the 8 of 8 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£13.33
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Sauna Ostara£10 for 45 min
- Lochaline Harbour Sauna£15.75
- Great Glen Sauna£18
Wood-fired saunas in Highland: common questions
How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Highland?
The 8 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £22 for an adult session. The middle price is £19.
What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Highland?
Sauna Ostara, at £10 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which wood-fired saunas in Highland have a cold plunge?
Lochaline Harbour Sauna, Portree Sauna and Staffin Sea Sauna Staffin Sea have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Highland
Wood-fired saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Highland?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.