Outdoor saunas · Highland
Outdoor saunas in Highland
10 outdoor saunas in Highland, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 10outdoor saunas in Highland
- £10cheapest published session
- 5with a cold plunge
- 4publish opening hours
Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.
All 10 outdoor saunas in Highland
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Cold plunge
£20 for 60 min · £20 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
£12 for 55 min · £13.09 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£18 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15.75 a session
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£22 for 70 min · £18.86 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£18 for 60 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£22 for 90 min · £14.67 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£22 for 90 min · £14.67 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£20 for 60 min · £20 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a outdoor sauna costs in Highland
Adult session
£10–£22
From the 10 of 10 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£13.09
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Sauna Ostara£10 for 45 min
- Cromarty Community Sauna£12 for 55 min
- Lochaline Harbour Sauna£15.75
Outdoor saunas in Highland: common questions
How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Highland?
The 10 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £22 for an adult session. The middle price is £19.
What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Highland?
Sauna Ostara, at £10 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which outdoor saunas in Highland have a cold plunge?
5 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Highland
Outdoor saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Highland?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.