Public saunas · Bristol

Saunas in Bristol

Compare 12 saunas in Bristol by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 12saunas listed in Bristol
  • £10cheapest published session
  • 11with a cold plunge
  • 11dedicated sauna venues

All 12 saunas in Bristol

  1. Sauna venue

    HOTBOX Social

    Southville, BS3 · 0.7 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    £14.99 for 50 min · £17.99 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Orchard Sauna

    Southville, BS3 · 0.7 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Community sauna

    Windmill Hill City Farm

    Southville, BS3 · 0.7 miles from centre

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Suvi Sauna Suvi Bristol

    Lawrence Hill, BS5 · 1.4 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Bristol Sauna Yard

    Easton, BS5 · 1.6 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £12 for 75 min · £9.60 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Community sauna

    Bristol Community Sauna

    Brislington East, BS4 · 2.0 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £10 for 75 min · £8 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Spa

    Sensate Spa & Studios

    Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9 · 2.0 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £35 for 105 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Community sauna

    Ardagh Community Sauna

    Bishopston and Ashley Down, BS6 · 2.2 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12 for 60 min · £12 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  9. Sauna venue

    Aether Sauna

    Brislington East, BS4 · 2.7 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  10. Sauna venue

    Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park

    Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9 · 3.0 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £17.50 for 60 min · £17.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  11. Sauna venue

    Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh Court

    Pill, BS8 · 3.0 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 55 min · £21.82 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  12. Sauna venue

    Wild Sauna Bristol Wild

    Hillfields, BS16 · 3.4 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Bristol

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · HOTBOX SocialSouthville, BS3Sauna venue£14.99 / 50 min£17.99—YesNot statedNot statedNot stated
2 · Orchard SaunaSouthville, BS3Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
3 · Windmill Hill City FarmSouthville, BS3Community saunaNot published——Not statedNot statedNot statedNot stated
4 · Suvi Sauna Suvi BristolLawrence Hill, BS5Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-fired, ElectricOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
5 · Bristol Sauna YardEaston, BS5Sauna venue£12 / 75 min£9.60—YesNot statedOutdoorYes
6 · Bristol Community SaunaBrislington East, BS4Community sauna£10 / 75 min£8—YesElectricNot statedYes
7 · Sensate Spa & StudiosWestbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9Spa£35 / 105 min£20—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
8 · Ardagh Community SaunaBishopston and Ashley Down, BS6Community sauna£12 / 60 min£12—YesWood-firedNot statedNot stated
9 · Aether SaunaBrislington East, BS4Sauna venueNot published——YesNot statedOutdoor, by the riverNot stated
10 · Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife ParkWestbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9Sauna venue£17.50 / 60 min£17.50—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
11 · Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh CourtPill, BS8Sauna venue£20 / 55 min£21.82—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
12 · Wild Sauna Bristol WildHillfields, BS16Sauna venueNot published——YesNot statedNot statedNot stated

What a sauna costs in Bristol

Adult session

£10–£35

From the 8 of 12 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£8

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Bristol Community Sauna£10 for 75 min
  2. Bristol Sauna Yard£12 for 75 min
  3. Ardagh Community Sauna£12 for 60 min

4 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Bristol: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Bristol?

The 8 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest sauna in Bristol?

Bristol Community Sauna, at £10 for 75 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Bristol?

11 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Bristol?

Yes. Bristol Sauna Yard and Bristol Community Sauna list women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Bristol?

8 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Bristol?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.