Outdoor saunas · Bristol
Outdoor saunas in Bristol
7 outdoor saunas in Bristol, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.
- 7outdoor saunas in Bristol
- £12cheapest published session
- 7with a cold plunge
- 6publish opening hours
Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.
All 7 outdoor saunas in Bristol
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Cold plunge
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
- Women-only sessions
£12 for 75 min · £9.60 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£35 for 105 min · £20 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Sauna venue
Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park
Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9 · 3.0 miles from centre
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Pool
£17.50 for 60 min · £17.50 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£20 for 55 min · £21.82 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a outdoor sauna costs in Bristol
Adult session
£12–£35
From the 5 of 7 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£9.60
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Bristol Sauna Yard£12 for 75 min
- Orchard Sauna£15 for 60 min
- Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park£17.50 for 60 min
2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeOutdoor saunas in Bristol: common questions
How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Bristol?
The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.50.
What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Bristol?
Bristol Sauna Yard, at £12 for 75 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which outdoor saunas in Bristol have a cold plunge?
7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Bristol
Outdoor saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Bristol?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.