Outdoor saunas · Bristol

Outdoor saunas in Bristol

7 outdoor saunas in Bristol, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.

  • 7outdoor saunas in Bristol
  • £12cheapest published session
  • 7with a cold plunge
  • 6publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 7 outdoor saunas in Bristol

  1. Sauna venue

    Orchard Sauna

    Southville, BS3 · 0.7 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Suvi Sauna Suvi Bristol

    Lawrence Hill, BS5 · 1.4 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Bristol Sauna Yard

    Easton, BS5 · 1.6 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £12 for 75 min · £9.60 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Spa

    Sensate Spa & Studios

    Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9 · 2.0 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £35 for 105 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Aether Sauna

    Brislington East, BS4 · 2.7 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park

    Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9 · 3.0 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £17.50 for 60 min · £17.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh Court

    Pill, BS8 · 3.0 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 55 min · £21.82 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in Bristol

Adult session

£12–£35

From the 5 of 7 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£9.60

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Bristol Sauna Yard£12 for 75 min
  2. Orchard Sauna£15 for 60 min
  3. Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park£17.50 for 60 min

2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Outdoor saunas in Bristol: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Bristol?

The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.50.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Bristol?

Bristol Sauna Yard, at £12 for 75 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in Bristol have a cold plunge?

7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Bristol?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.