Outdoor saunas · Somerset

Outdoor saunas in Somerset

7 outdoor saunas in Somerset, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 7outdoor saunas in Somerset
  • £12.50cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 4publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 7 outdoor saunas in Somerset

  1. Sauna venue

    Duddlestone Farm Sauna

    Blackdown & Neroche, TA3

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 60 min · £14 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Suvi Sauna Suvi Clevedon

    Clevedon West, BS21

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Unfold Sauna Club

    Backwell, BS48

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12.50 for 60 min · £12.50 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Wild Shed Sauna

    Somerset

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16 for 60 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Community sauna

    Wildcat Community Sauna

    Frome East, BA11

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Wildplunge

    High Littleton, BS39

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    You Can Sauna Weston Marine Lake

    Address not published

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £15 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in Somerset

Adult session

£12.50–£16

From the 5 of 7 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Unfold Sauna Club£12.50 for 60 min
  2. Wildplunge£13.50
  3. Duddlestone Farm Sauna£14 for 60 min

2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Outdoor saunas in Somerset: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Somerset?

The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £16 for an adult session. The middle price is £14.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Somerset?

Unfold Sauna Club, at £12.50 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in Somerset have a cold plunge?

Duddlestone Farm Sauna, Unfold Sauna Club, Wildcat Community Sauna and Wildplunge have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Somerset?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.