Public saunas · Somerset
Saunas in Somerset
Compare 7 saunas in Somerset by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.
- 7saunas listed in Somerset
- £12.50cheapest published session
- 4with a cold plunge
- 7dedicated sauna venues
All 7 saunas in Somerset
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£14 for 60 min · £14 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£12.50 for 60 min · £12.50 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£16 for 60 min · £16 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£13.50 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£15 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Somerset
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Duddlestone Farm SaunaBlackdown & Neroche, TA3 | Sauna venue | £14 / 60 min | £14 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 2 · Suvi Sauna Suvi ClevedonClevedon West, BS21 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | No | Wood-fired, Electric | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
| 3 · Unfold Sauna ClubBackwell, BS48 | Sauna venue | £12.50 / 60 min | £12.50 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 4 · Wild Shed SaunaSomerset | Sauna venue | £16 / 60 min | £16 | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 5 · Wildcat Community SaunaFrome East, BA11 | Community sauna | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 6 · WildplungeHigh Littleton, BS39 | Sauna venue | £13.50 | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 7 · You Can Sauna Weston Marine LakeAddress not published | Sauna venue | £15 | — | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Somerset
Adult session
£12.50–£16
From the 5 of 7 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£12.50
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Unfold Sauna Club£12.50 for 60 min
- Wildplunge£13.50
- Duddlestone Farm Sauna£14 for 60 min
2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in Somerset: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Somerset?
The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £16 for an adult session. The middle price is £14.
What's the cheapest sauna in Somerset?
Unfold Sauna Club, at £12.50 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Somerset?
Duddlestone Farm Sauna, Unfold Sauna Club, Wildcat Community Sauna and Wildplunge have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Somerset?
7 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Somerset
Saunas near Somerset
Run a sauna in Somerset?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.