Public saunas · Buckinghamshire
Saunas in Buckinghamshire
Compare 8 saunas in Buckinghamshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 8saunas listed in Buckinghamshire
- £16cheapest published session
- 8with a cold plunge
- 8dedicated sauna venues
All 8 saunas in Buckinghamshire
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Women-only sessions
£18.50 for 55 min · £20.18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
- Women-only sessions
£24 for 60 min · £24 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£25 for 60 min · £25 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
£19.50 a session
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Buckinghamshire
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · FLÖ WellbeingBuckingham, MK18 | Sauna venue | £16 / 55 min | £17.45 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
| 2 · Happi Sauna Orchard View FarmPrinces Risborough, HP17 | Sauna venue | £18.50 / 55 min | £20.18 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Not stated | Yes |
| 3 · Ojas Sauna BuckinghamshireRidgeway East, HP16 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 4 · SlohausThe Missendens, HP16 | Sauna venue | £24 / 60 min | £24 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Yes |
| 5 · Soala SaunaChiltern Villages, RG9 | Sauna venue | £25 / 60 min | £25 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the river | Not stated |
| 6 · Sonder ExperienceLong Crendon, OX9 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 7 · Taplow LakesideBurnham, SL6 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Not stated | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
| 8 · The Sauna at Oxmoor FarmRidgeway East, HP16 | Sauna venue | £19.50 | — | — | Yes | Not stated | Outdoor | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Buckinghamshire
Adult session
£16–£25
From the 5 of 8 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£17.45
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- FLÖ Wellbeing£16 for 55 min
- Happi Sauna Orchard View Farm£18.50 for 55 min
- The Sauna at Oxmoor Farm£19.50
3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in Buckinghamshire: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Buckinghamshire?
The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £16 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £19.50.
What's the cheapest sauna in Buckinghamshire?
FLÖ Wellbeing, at £16 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Buckinghamshire?
8 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there women-only sauna sessions in Buckinghamshire?
Yes. Happi Sauna Orchard View Farm and Slohaus list women-only sessions.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Buckinghamshire?
8 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Buckinghamshire
Saunas near Buckinghamshire
Run a sauna in Buckinghamshire?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.