Public saunas · Buckinghamshire

Saunas in Buckinghamshire

Compare 8 saunas in Buckinghamshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 8saunas listed in Buckinghamshire
  • £16cheapest published session
  • 8with a cold plunge
  • 8dedicated sauna venues

All 8 saunas in Buckinghamshire

  1. Sauna venue

    FLÖ Wellbeing

    Buckingham, MK18

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Happi Sauna Orchard View Farm

    Princes Risborough, HP17

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £18.50 for 55 min · £20.18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Ojas Sauna Buckinghamshire

    Ridgeway East, HP16

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Slohaus

    The Missendens, HP16

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub
    • Women-only sessions

    £24 for 60 min · £24 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Soala Sauna

    Chiltern Villages, RG9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £25 for 60 min · £25 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Sonder Experience

    Long Crendon, OX9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    Taplow Lakeside

    Burnham, SL6

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Sauna venue

    The Sauna at Oxmoor Farm

    Ridgeway East, HP16

    • Cold plunge

    £19.50 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Buckinghamshire

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · FLÖ WellbeingBuckingham, MK18Sauna venue£16 / 55 min£17.45—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
2 · Happi Sauna Orchard View FarmPrinces Risborough, HP17Sauna venue£18.50 / 55 min£20.18—YesWood-firedNot statedYes
3 · Ojas Sauna BuckinghamshireRidgeway East, HP16Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
4 · SlohausThe Missendens, HP16Sauna venue£24 / 60 min£24—YesWood-firedOutdoorYes
5 · Soala SaunaChiltern Villages, RG9Sauna venue£25 / 60 min£25—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the riverNot stated
6 · Sonder ExperienceLong Crendon, OX9Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
7 · Taplow LakesideBurnham, SL6Sauna venueNot published——YesNot statedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
8 · The Sauna at Oxmoor FarmRidgeway East, HP16Sauna venue£19.50——YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Buckinghamshire

Adult session

£16–£25

From the 5 of 8 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£17.45

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. FLÖ Wellbeing£16 for 55 min
  2. Happi Sauna Orchard View Farm£18.50 for 55 min
  3. The Sauna at Oxmoor Farm£19.50

3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Buckinghamshire: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Buckinghamshire?

The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £16 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £19.50.

What's the cheapest sauna in Buckinghamshire?

FLÖ Wellbeing, at £16 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Buckinghamshire?

8 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Buckinghamshire?

Yes. Happi Sauna Orchard View Farm and Slohaus list women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Buckinghamshire?

8 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Buckinghamshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.