Public saunas · Falmouth

Saunas in Falmouth

Compare 5 saunas in Falmouth by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 5saunas listed in Falmouth
  • £12cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 5dedicated sauna venues

All 5 saunas in Falmouth

  1. Sauna venue

    Maenporth Boatyard Sauna

    Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock, TR11 · 1.7 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Community sauna

    Loe Sauna

    Feock & Kea, TR3 · 4.1 miles from centre

    £12 for 45 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £16 for 60 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Cold plunge

    £12 for 45 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Kiln Sauna Gylly Beach

    Falmouth

    • Cold plunge

    £12 for 45 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Falmouth

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Maenporth Boatyard SaunaFalmouth Trescobeas & Budock, TR11Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
2 · Loe SaunaFeock & Kea, TR3Community sauna£12 / 45 min£16—Not statedNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
3 · Escape to the Sauna Falmouth, Greenbank HotelFalmouthSauna venue£16 / 60 min£16—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
4 · Kiln Sauna Flushing (Kiln Quay)FalmouthSauna venue£12 / 45 min£16—YesNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
5 · Kiln Sauna Gylly BeachFalmouthSauna venue£12 / 45 min£16—YesNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated

What a sauna costs in Falmouth

Adult session

£12–£16

From the 5 of 5 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Loe Sauna£12 for 45 min
  2. Kiln Sauna Flushing (Kiln Quay)£12 for 45 min
  3. Kiln Sauna Gylly Beach£12 for 45 min

Saunas in Falmouth: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Falmouth?

The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £16 for an adult session. The middle price is £12.

What's the cheapest sauna in Falmouth?

Loe Sauna, at £12 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Falmouth?

Maenporth Boatyard Sauna, Escape to the Sauna Falmouth, Greenbank Hotel, Kiln Sauna Flushing (Kiln Quay) and Kiln Sauna Gylly Beach have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Falmouth?

5 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Falmouth?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.