Public saunas · Gloucestershire

Saunas in Gloucestershire

Compare 8 saunas in Gloucestershire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 8saunas listed in Gloucestershire
  • £5cheapest published session
  • 5with a cold plunge
  • 7dedicated sauna venues

All 8 saunas in Gloucestershire

  1. Sauna venue

    Campwell Marshfield

    Address not published

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Embers Sauna

    Charfield, GL12

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £5 for 15 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Fire & Ice Wellness Old Down Estate

    Severn Vale, BS32

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £17.50 for 60 min · £17.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Scenic Sauna

    Coln Valley, GL54

    • Cold plunge

    £18 for 50 min · £21.60 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Sivo Wellness Sivo At The Wave

    Pilning & Severn Beach, BS35

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 55 min · £21.82 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    The Sauna at the Cottage

    Highnam with Haw Bridge, GL19

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 90 min · £10 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    The Sauna Drop

    Gloucestershire

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Women-only sessions

    £10 for 60 min · £10 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Leisure centre

    West Country Water Park

    Winterbourne, BS36

    £15 a session

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Gloucestershire

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Campwell MarshfieldAddress not publishedSauna venueNot published——Not statedNot statedNot statedNot stated
2 · Embers SaunaCharfield, GL12Sauna venue£5 / 15 min£20—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
3 · Fire & Ice Wellness Old Down EstateSevern Vale, BS32Sauna venue£17.50 / 60 min£17.50—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
4 · Scenic SaunaColn Valley, GL54Sauna venue£18 / 50 min£21.60—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
5 · Sivo Wellness Sivo At The WavePilning & Severn Beach, BS35Sauna venue£20 / 55 min£21.82—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
6 · The Sauna at the CottageHighnam with Haw Bridge, GL19Sauna venue£15 / 90 min£10—YesWood-firedNot statedNot stated
7 · The Sauna DropGloucestershireSauna venue£10 / 60 min£10—Not statedWood-firedNot stated, by the riverYes
8 · West Country Water ParkWinterbourne, BS36Leisure centre£15——Not statedNot statedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated

What a sauna costs in Gloucestershire

Adult session

£5–£20

From the 7 of 8 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£10

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Embers Sauna£5 for 15 min
  2. The Sauna Drop£10 for 60 min
  3. The Sauna at the Cottage£15 for 90 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Gloucestershire: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Gloucestershire?

The 7 saunas that publish a price charge £5 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest sauna in Gloucestershire?

Embers Sauna, at £5 for 15 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Gloucestershire?

5 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Gloucestershire?

Yes. The Sauna Drop lists women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Gloucestershire?

7 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Gloucestershire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.