Public saunas · Leamington Spa

Saunas in Leamington Spa

Compare 3 saunas in Leamington Spa by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page on 23 October 2026.

  • 3saunas listed in Leamington Spa
  • £12.50cheapest published session
  • 2with a cold plunge
  • 2dedicated sauna venues

All 3 saunas in Leamington Spa

  1. Infrared sauna

    Spa Float

    Leamington Clarendon, CV32 · 0.6 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna

    £25 for 30 min · £50 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Gym

    Leamington Health Club

    Leamington Clarendon, CV32 · 0.7 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Steam room
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool
    • Hot tub

    £12.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Infrared sauna

    ReGen Rooms

    Leamington Clarendon, CV32 · 0.7 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Leamington Spa

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Spa FloatLeamington Clarendon, CV32Infrared sauna£25 / 30 min£50—Not statedInfraredIndoorNot stated
2 · Leamington Health ClubLeamington Clarendon, CV32Gym£12.50—£12.50YesInfrared, SteamNot statedNot stated
3 · ReGen RoomsLeamington Clarendon, CV32Infrared sauna£20——YesInfraredIndoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Leamington Spa

Adult session

£12.50–£25

From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£12.50

Only one venue publishes a day-pass price

  1. Leamington Health Club£12.50
  2. ReGen Rooms£20
  3. Spa Float£25 for 30 min

Saunas in Leamington Spa: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Leamington Spa?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £20. Spa and leisure day passes cost £12.50.

What's the cheapest sauna in Leamington Spa?

Leamington Health Club, at £12.50, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Leamington Spa?

Leamington Health Club and ReGen Rooms have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Run a sauna in Leamington Spa?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.