Public saunas · Leeds

Saunas in Leeds

Compare 5 saunas in Leeds by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.

  • 5saunas listed in Leeds
  • £12cheapest published session
  • 5with a cold plunge
  • 5dedicated sauna venues

All 5 saunas in Leeds

  1. Sauna venue

    Urban Dip

    Hunslet & Riverside, LS9 · 0.8 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 60 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Kontrast Leeds, Saxton Gardens

    Burmantofts & Richmond Hill, LS9 · 0.9 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12 for 45 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Infrared sauna

    Recovery Float

    Armley, LS12 · 2.6 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £30 for 50 min · £36 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Songbird Sanctuary

    Roundhay, LS8 · 2.8 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Community sauna

    Leeds Community Sauna

    Address not published

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Leeds

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Urban DipHunslet & Riverside, LS9Sauna venue£20 / 60 min£20—YesNot statedNot statedNot stated
2 · Kontrast Leeds, Saxton GardensBurmantofts & Richmond Hill, LS9Sauna venue£12 / 45 min£16—YesInfraredNot statedNot stated
3 · Recovery FloatArmley, LS12Infrared sauna£30 / 50 min£36—YesInfraredIndoorNot stated
4 · Songbird SanctuaryRoundhay, LS8Sauna venueNot published——YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
5 · Leeds Community SaunaAddress not publishedCommunity saunaNot published——YesNot statedOutdoor, by the riverNot stated

What a sauna costs in Leeds

Adult session

£12–£30

From the 3 of 5 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£16

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Kontrast Leeds, Saxton Gardens£12 for 45 min
  2. Urban Dip£20 for 60 min
  3. Recovery Float£30 for 50 min

2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Leeds: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Leeds?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £30 for an adult session. The middle price is £20.

What's the cheapest sauna in Leeds?

Kontrast Leeds, Saxton Gardens, at £12 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Leeds?

5 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Leeds?

Songbird Sanctuary and Leeds Community Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Leeds?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.