Outdoor saunas · Northumberland

Outdoor saunas in Northumberland

3 outdoor saunas in Northumberland, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.

  • 3outdoor saunas in Northumberland
  • £14cheapest published session
  • 2with a cold plunge
  • 0publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 3 outdoor saunas in Northumberland

  1. Sauna venue

    Northumbrian Sauna

    Ponteland North, NE20

    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 60 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Sauna Hetta

    Druridge Bay, NE61

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Snug Sauna

    Address not published

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £14 for 55 min · £15.27 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in Northumberland

Adult session

£14–£20

From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Snug Sauna£14 for 55 min
  2. Sauna Hetta£15 for 60 min
  3. Northumbrian Sauna£20 for 60 min

Outdoor saunas in Northumberland: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Northumberland?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £14 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Northumberland?

Snug Sauna, at £14 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in Northumberland have a cold plunge?

Northumbrian Sauna and Sauna Hetta have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Northumberland?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.