Sauna and cold plunge · North Wales

Sauna and cold plunge in North Wales

3 saunas with a cold plunge in North Wales, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 3saunas with a cold plunge in North Wales
  • £16cheapest published session
  • 3with a cold plunge
  • 0publish opening hours

Saunas where you can cool off in a cold plunge pool, ice bath or cold tub between rounds of heat. The venue lists the cold plunge on its own website.

All 3 saunas with a cold plunge in North Wales

  1. Sauna venue

    Sauna Cwtch

    Hope, LL12

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Sawna Seiont

    Canol Tref Caernarfon, LL55

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 80 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Seacoast Sauna

    Seiriol, LL58

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £17 for 50 min · £20.40 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a sauna with a cold plunge costs in North Wales

Adult session

£16–£20

From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Sauna Cwtch£16 for 55 min
  2. Seacoast Sauna£17 for 50 min
  3. Sawna Seiont£20 for 80 min

Sauna and cold plunge in North Wales: common questions

How much does a sauna with a cold plunge cost in North Wales?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £16 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.

What's the cheapest sauna with a cold plunge in North Wales?

Sauna Cwtch, at £16 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Run a sauna in North Wales?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.