Public saunas · North Wales
Saunas in North Wales
Compare 6 saunas in North Wales by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 6saunas listed in North Wales
- £15cheapest published session
- 3with a cold plunge
- 6dedicated sauna venues
All 6 saunas in North Wales
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
£15 for 50 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Infrared sauna
£29 for 35 min · £49.71 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£20 for 80 min · £15 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£17 for 50 min · £20.40 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in North Wales
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Cedar Hut SaunaNorth Wales | Sauna venue | £15 / 50 min | £18 | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 2 · Retreat to FlourishPenmaenmawr, LL34 | Infrared sauna | £29 / 35 min | £49.71 | — | Not stated | Infrared | Indoor | Not stated |
| 3 · Sauna CwtchHope, LL12 | Sauna venue | £16 / 55 min | £17.45 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
| 4 · Sawna Criccieth SaunaCriccieth, LL52 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Not stated, by the sea | Not stated |
| 5 · Sawna SeiontCanol Tref Caernarfon, LL55 | Sauna venue | £20 / 80 min | £15 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the river | Not stated |
| 6 · Seacoast SaunaSeiriol, LL58 | Sauna venue | £17 / 50 min | £20.40 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in North Wales
Adult session
£15–£29
From the 5 of 6 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£15
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Cedar Hut Sauna£15 for 50 min
- Sauna Cwtch£16 for 55 min
- Seacoast Sauna£17 for 50 min
1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in North Wales: common questions
How much is a sauna session in North Wales?
The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £15 to £29 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.
What's the cheapest sauna in North Wales?
Cedar Hut Sauna, at £15 for 50 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in North Wales?
Sauna Cwtch, Sawna Seiont and Seacoast Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in North Wales?
5 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse North Wales
Saunas near North Wales
Run a sauna in North Wales?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.