Public saunas · Liverpool

Saunas in Liverpool

Compare 5 saunas in Liverpool by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.

  • 5saunas listed in Liverpool
  • £10cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 4dedicated sauna venues

All 5 saunas in Liverpool

  1. Sauna venue

    Attis Bathing Club

    City Centre South, L1 · 0.1 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    SaunaBirds

    Waterfront South, L3 · 0.6 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 55 min · £16.36 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Wyld Sauna

    Waterfront South, L3 · 1.0 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    £10 a session

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Spa

    Maya Blue Wellness

    Waterfront North, L3 · 1.6 miles from centre

    • Steam room
    • Pool

    £30 for 120 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Infrared sauna

    Ice Fire Therapy

    Childwall, L16 · 3.4 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 40 min · £30 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Liverpool

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Attis Bathing ClubCity Centre South, L1Sauna venueNot published——YesNot statedNot statedNot stated
2 · SaunaBirdsWaterfront South, L3Sauna venue£15 / 55 min£16.36—YesWood-firedNot statedNot stated
3 · Wyld SaunaWaterfront South, L3Sauna venue£10——YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
4 · Maya Blue WellnessWaterfront North, L3Spa£30 / 120 min£15—Not statedSteamIndoorNot stated
5 · Ice Fire TherapyChildwall, L16Infrared sauna£20 / 40 min£30—YesInfraredNot statedNot stated

What a sauna costs in Liverpool

Adult session

£10–£30

From the 4 of 5 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Wyld Sauna£10
  2. SaunaBirds£15 for 55 min
  3. Ice Fire Therapy£20 for 40 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Liverpool: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Liverpool?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £30 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.50.

What's the cheapest sauna in Liverpool?

Wyld Sauna, at £10, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Liverpool?

Attis Bathing Club, SaunaBirds, Wyld Sauna and Ice Fire Therapy have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Liverpool?

SaunaBirds and Wyld Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Liverpool?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.