Public saunas · Cambridgeshire

Saunas in Cambridgeshire

Compare 6 saunas in Cambridgeshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 6saunas listed in Cambridgeshire
  • £12cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 5dedicated sauna venues

All 6 saunas in Cambridgeshire

  1. Sauna venue

    Chill At The Yard

    Caxton & Papworth, CB23

    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £25 for 60 min · £25 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Leisure centre

    ELA Active Chesterton

    Histon & Impington, CB24

    • Pool

    £12 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    PAUS.

    Caldecote, CB23

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £25 for 120 min · £12.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Infrared sauna

    Rev1ve Wellness

    Hardwick, CB23

    • Infrared sauna

    £20 for 20 min · £60 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Revivo Sauna

    Cambridgeshire

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £20 for 60 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    The Restful Sauna

    Duxford, CB10

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13 for 60 min · £13 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Cambridgeshire

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Chill At The YardCaxton & Papworth, CB23Sauna venue£25 / 60 min£25—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
2 · ELA Active ChestertonHiston & Impington, CB24Leisure centre£12——Not statedNot statedNot statedNot stated
3 · PAUS.Caldecote, CB23Sauna venue£25 / 120 min£12.50£45YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
4 · Rev1ve WellnessHardwick, CB23Infrared sauna£20 / 20 min£60—Not statedInfraredIndoorNot stated
5 · Revivo SaunaCambridgeshireSauna venue£20 / 60 min£20—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
6 · The Restful SaunaDuxford, CB10Sauna venue£13 / 60 min£13—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Cambridgeshire

Adult session

£12–£25

From the 6 of 6 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£45

Only one venue publishes a day-pass price

  1. ELA Active Chesterton£12
  2. The Restful Sauna£13 for 60 min
  3. Rev1ve Wellness£20 for 20 min

Saunas in Cambridgeshire: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Cambridgeshire?

The 6 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £20. Spa and leisure day passes cost £45.

What's the cheapest sauna in Cambridgeshire?

ELA Active Chesterton, at £12, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Cambridgeshire?

Chill At The Yard, PAUS., Revivo Sauna and The Restful Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Cambridgeshire?

Chill At The Yard, PAUS., Revivo Sauna and The Restful Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Cambridgeshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.