Outdoor saunas · Cambridgeshire

Outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire

4 outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.

  • 4outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire
  • £13cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 2publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 4 outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire

  1. Sauna venue

    Chill At The Yard

    Caxton & Papworth, CB23

    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £25 for 60 min · £25 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    PAUS.

    Caldecote, CB23

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £25 for 120 min · £12.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Revivo Sauna

    Cambridgeshire

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £20 for 60 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    The Restful Sauna

    Duxford, CB10

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13 for 60 min · £13 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in Cambridgeshire

Adult session

£13–£25

From the 4 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£45

Only one venue publishes a day-pass price

  1. The Restful Sauna£13 for 60 min
  2. Revivo Sauna£20 for 60 min
  3. Chill At The Yard£25 for 60 min

Outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Cambridgeshire?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £13 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £22.50. Spa and leisure day passes cost £45.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Cambridgeshire?

The Restful Sauna, at £13 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire have a cold plunge?

Chill At The Yard, PAUS., Revivo Sauna and The Restful Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Cambridgeshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.