Public saunas · Northern Ireland
Saunas in Northern Ireland
Compare 10 saunas in Northern Ireland by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.
- 10saunas listed in Northern Ireland
- £13cheapest published session
- 7with a cold plunge
- 8dedicated sauna venues
All 10 saunas in Northern Ireland
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Steam room
- Pool
- Hot tub
Day pass £60
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Infrared sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£18 for 60 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15.50 for 60 min · £15.50 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£13 a session
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
- Pool
- Hot tub
£25 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Northern Ireland
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Culloden Estate & SpaCultra, BT18 | Spa | Not published | — | £60 | Not stated | Steam | Not stated | Not stated |
| 2 · FOMA Wellness & Recovery HubMallusk, BT36 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Infrared | Not stated | Not stated |
| 3 · HotBox Benone StrandMagilligan, BT49 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Not stated | Not stated | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 4 · HotBox Groomsport HarbourGroomsport, BT19 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Not stated | Not stated | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 5 · Revive SaunasRostrevor, BT34 | Sauna venue | £18 / 60 min | £18 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 6 · Sauna & SeaPortstewart, BT55 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 7 · Sauna Ice BalanceDonard, BT33 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
| 8 · The Hot Rocks SaunaAghagallon, BT67 | Sauna venue | £15.50 / 60 min | £15.50 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
| 9 · The Sauna ShackGortin, BT79 | Sauna venue | £13 | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 10 · Waters Edge RetreatCarryduff West, BT8 | Spa | £25 | — | — | Yes | Not stated | Not stated, by the lake | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Northern Ireland
Adult session
£13–£25
From the 4 of 10 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£15.50
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
£60
Only one venue publishes a day-pass price
- The Sauna Shack£13
- The Hot Rocks Sauna£15.50 for 60 min
- Revive Saunas£18 for 60 min
6 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in Northern Ireland: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Northern Ireland?
The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £13 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £16.75. Spa and leisure day passes cost £60.
What's the cheapest sauna in Northern Ireland?
The Sauna Shack, at £13, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Northern Ireland?
7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland?
6 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Northern Ireland
Saunas near Northern Ireland
Run a sauna in Northern Ireland?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.