Public saunas · Northern Ireland

Saunas in Northern Ireland

Compare 10 saunas in Northern Ireland by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 10saunas listed in Northern Ireland
  • £13cheapest published session
  • 7with a cold plunge
  • 8dedicated sauna venues

All 10 saunas in Northern Ireland

  1. Spa

    Culloden Estate & Spa

    Cultra, BT18

    • Steam room
    • Pool
    • Hot tub

    Day pass £60

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    FOMA Wellness & Recovery Hub

    Mallusk, BT36

    • Infrared sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    HotBox Benone Strand

    Magilligan, BT49

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    HotBox Groomsport Harbour

    Groomsport, BT19

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Revive Saunas

    Rostrevor, BT34

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £18 for 60 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Sauna & Sea

    Portstewart, BT55

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    Sauna Ice Balance

    Donard, BT33

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Sauna venue

    The Hot Rocks Sauna

    Aghagallon, BT67

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15.50 for 60 min · £15.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  9. Sauna venue

    The Sauna Shack

    Gortin, BT79

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £13 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  10. Spa

    Waters Edge Retreat

    Carryduff West, BT8

    • Cold plunge
    • Pool
    • Hot tub

    £25 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Northern Ireland

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Culloden Estate & SpaCultra, BT18SpaNot published—£60Not statedSteamNot statedNot stated
2 · FOMA Wellness & Recovery HubMallusk, BT36Sauna venueNot published——YesInfraredNot statedNot stated
3 · HotBox Benone StrandMagilligan, BT49Sauna venueNot published——Not statedNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
4 · HotBox Groomsport HarbourGroomsport, BT19Sauna venueNot published——Not statedNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
5 · Revive SaunasRostrevor, BT34Sauna venue£18 / 60 min£18—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
6 · Sauna & SeaPortstewart, BT55Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
7 · Sauna Ice BalanceDonard, BT33Sauna venueNot published——YesNot statedNot statedNot stated
8 · The Hot Rocks SaunaAghagallon, BT67Sauna venue£15.50 / 60 min£15.50—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
9 · The Sauna ShackGortin, BT79Sauna venue£13——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
10 · Waters Edge RetreatCarryduff West, BT8Spa£25——YesNot statedNot stated, by the lakeNot stated

What a sauna costs in Northern Ireland

Adult session

£13–£25

From the 4 of 10 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£60

Only one venue publishes a day-pass price

  1. The Sauna Shack£13
  2. The Hot Rocks Sauna£15.50 for 60 min
  3. Revive Saunas£18 for 60 min

6 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Northern Ireland: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Northern Ireland?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £13 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £16.75. Spa and leisure day passes cost £60.

What's the cheapest sauna in Northern Ireland?

The Sauna Shack, at £13, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Northern Ireland?

7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland?

6 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Northern Ireland?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.