Public saunas · Oxfordshire

Saunas in Oxfordshire

Compare 5 saunas in Oxfordshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 5saunas listed in Oxfordshire
  • £7.50cheapest published session
  • 5with a cold plunge
  • 4dedicated sauna venues

All 5 saunas in Oxfordshire

  1. Leisure centre

    Chipping Norton Lido

    Chipping Norton, OX7

    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £7.50 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Happi Sauna The Peacock Country Inn

    Chinnor, OX39

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £18.50 for 55 min · £20.18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Nordic Rhythm

    Henley-on-Thames, RG9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Root Steady Sauna

    Berinsfield, OX10

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12.50 for 55 min · £13.64 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Saunagus

    Berinsfield, OX10

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Oxfordshire

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Chipping Norton LidoChipping Norton, OX7Leisure centre£7.50——YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
2 · Happi Sauna The Peacock Country InnChinnor, OX39Sauna venue£18.50 / 55 min£20.18—YesWood-firedNot statedYes
3 · Nordic RhythmHenley-on-Thames, RG9Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
4 · Root Steady SaunaBerinsfield, OX10Sauna venue£12.50 / 55 min£13.64—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
5 · SaunagusBerinsfield, OX10Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated

What a sauna costs in Oxfordshire

Adult session

£7.50–£18.50

From the 3 of 5 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£13.64

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Chipping Norton Lido£7.50
  2. Root Steady Sauna£12.50 for 55 min
  3. Happi Sauna The Peacock Country Inn£18.50 for 55 min

2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Oxfordshire: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Oxfordshire?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £7.50 to £18.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £12.50.

What's the cheapest sauna in Oxfordshire?

Chipping Norton Lido, at £7.50, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Oxfordshire?

5 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Oxfordshire?

Yes. Happi Sauna The Peacock Country Inn lists women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Oxfordshire?

5 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Oxfordshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.