Public saunas · Perthshire and Angus
Saunas in Perthshire and Angus
Compare 7 saunas in Perthshire and Angus by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 7saunas listed in Perthshire and Angus
- £12cheapest published session
- 3with a cold plunge
- 7dedicated sauna venues
All 7 saunas in Perthshire and Angus
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£12 for 80 min · £9 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£15 for 90 min · £10 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£16 for 60 min · £16 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Perthshire and Angus
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Braan SaunaStrathtay, PH8 | Sauna venue | £12 / 80 min | £9 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the river | Not stated |
| 2 · Nowhere SaunaStrathearn, PH7 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 3 · Seaway SaunaMonifieth and Sidlaw, DD5 | Sauna venue | £15 / 90 min | £10 | — | Not stated | Not stated | Outdoor, by the sea | Not stated |
| 4 · Wild Scottish Sauna Eden SpringsAddress not published | Sauna venue | £18 / 55 min | £19.64 | — | Not stated | Not stated | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 5 · Wild Scottish Sauna Forbes of KingennieAddress not published | Sauna venue | £18 / 55 min | £19.64 | — | Not stated | Not stated | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 6 · Wild Scottish Sauna KinrossAddress not published | Sauna venue | £18 / 55 min | £19.64 | — | Not stated | Not stated | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 7 · WildEmber BothyHighland, PH15 | Sauna venue | £16 / 60 min | £16 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Perthshire and Angus
Adult session
£12–£18
From the 6 of 7 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£9
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Braan Sauna£12 for 80 min
- Seaway Sauna£15 for 90 min
- WildEmber Bothy£16 for 60 min
1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in Perthshire and Angus: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Perthshire and Angus?
The 6 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £18 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.
What's the cheapest sauna in Perthshire and Angus?
Braan Sauna, at £12 for 80 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Perthshire and Angus?
Braan Sauna, Nowhere Sauna and WildEmber Bothy have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Perthshire and Angus?
7 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Perthshire and Angus
Saunas near Perthshire and Angus
Run a sauna in Perthshire and Angus?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.