Public saunas · Stirling

Saunas in Stirling

Compare 5 saunas in Stirling by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 5saunas listed in Stirling
  • £9.50cheapest published session
  • 3with a cold plunge
  • 4dedicated sauna venues

All 5 saunas in Stirling

  1. Leisure centre

    The PEAK

    Stirling North, FK8 · 5.0 miles from centre

    • Steam room

    £9.50 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Arnprior Farm

    Forth and Endrick, FK8 · 6.7 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    £20 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    The Wild Sauna Company Sauna at Lake of Menteith

    Trossachs and Teith, FK8 · 9.4 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Bask Saunas

    Forth and Endrick, G63 · 13.5 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Sweat and Soak Sauna

    Stirling

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13 for 45 min · £17.33 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Stirling

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · The PEAKStirling North, FK8Leisure centre£9.50—£18Not statedSteamNot statedNot stated
2 · Arnprior FarmForth and Endrick, FK8Sauna venue£20——YesNot statedIndoorNot stated
3 · The Wild Sauna Company Sauna at Lake of MenteithTrossachs and Teith, FK8Sauna venueNot published——Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
4 · Bask SaunasForth and Endrick, G63Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
5 · Sweat and Soak SaunaStirlingSauna venue£13 / 45 min£17.33—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated

What a sauna costs in Stirling

Adult session

£9.50–£20

From the 3 of 5 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£17.33

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£18

Only one venue publishes a day-pass price

  1. The PEAK£9.50
  2. Sweat and Soak Sauna£13 for 45 min
  3. Arnprior Farm£20

2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Stirling: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Stirling?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £9.50 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £13. Spa and leisure day passes cost £18.

What's the cheapest sauna in Stirling?

The PEAK, at £9.50, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Stirling?

Arnprior Farm, Bask Saunas and Sweat and Soak Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Stirling?

The Wild Sauna Company Sauna at Lake of Menteith, Bask Saunas and Sweat and Soak Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Stirling?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.